National ABS Regional Comp at Hangar 18 Riverside

ABS Season 11 Regional Championships - RESULTS

Thank you to staff and competitors alike for making this event a success. Below are comp photos and results.

Photos

ABS Regionals Season 11
Citizen's
ABS Regionals Season 11
Youth

Youth Redpoint Results (click here)

Citizen's Redpoint Results

Competitor Score M/F Division
Competitor Score M/F Division
1 Daniel Beall 66,484 male open
2 Michael Bautista 65,250 male open
3 Garrett Gregor 64,842 male open
4 Graham Hess 62,742 male open
5 Dave Erickson 59,740 male open
6 Justin Maletic 56,652 male open
7 Chris Bloch 55,478 male open
8 Anthony Guagliano 54,108 male advanced
9 Kyle Owen 52,224 male open
10 Michael Tarascio 51,484 male advanced
11 Sierra Blair-Coyle 50,164 female open
12 Shawn Mohatt 49,756 male advanced
13 Brook Story 42,916 male advanced
14 John Whitman 42,684 male advanced
15 Jill Carpenter 42,110 female open
16 Rachael Farmer 41,420 female open
17 Robert Olson 40,644 male advanced
18 Brian Overley 38,574 male advanced
19 Rob Bufkin 37,808 male advanced
20 Takeshi Yorozuya 35,360 male intermediate
21 TJ Worthington 35,330 male advanced
22 Davis Hake 35,330 male intermediate
23 Cherie Faycon 34,348 female open
24 Mike Zitt 33,688 male intermediate
25 Byung Kim 32,520 male intermediate
26 Aaron Martinez 32,026 male intermediate
27 Robert Dalbeck 31,250 male intermediate
28 Jake Thomson 30,978 male intermediate
29 Almog Shanun 29,996 male intermediate
30 Kevin Goradia 29,900 male intermediate
31 Nick Wright 29,840 male intermediate
32 Alexis De La Tejera 28,540 male advanced
33 Matt Rimroth 27,462 male advanced
34 Weston Towner 24,858 male intermediate
35 David Avalos 24,752 male intermediate
36 John Flores 24,566 male masters
37 Morgan Wukadinovich 22,954 female advanced
38 Dan Connelly 21,856 male intermediate
39 Ziad Shaheen 21,488 male intermediate
40 Hopper 21,206 male intermediate
41 Akihiro Ikeda 20,264 male intermediate
42 Melissa Aoki 19,922 female advanced
43 Jack Ziegler 19,282 male recreational
44 Matt Cathey 18,758 male recreational
45 Kris Eaton 17,365 female advanced
46 Alex Wright 17,126 male recreational
47 Cooper May 16,708 male recreational
48 Adalon Chen 16,008 male recreational
49 Aldrin Gotianun 14,552 male recreational
50 Brian Nash 13,998 male recreational
51 Paul Keene 13,706 male masters
52 Akiteru Ikeda 12,648 male recreational
53 Toshiyuki Yamagina 12,618 male recreational
54 Cara Alger 11,354 female recreational
55 Jayne Burnett 10,190 female masters

*9 registered competitors did not turn in scorecards

Male Final's Results

Competitor Finals M/F Total Points
Competitor Finals M/F Total Points
1 Michael Buatista 43.33 male 2452.58
2 Daniel Beall 41.67 male 2358.52
3 Garett Gregor 36 male 2037.6
4 Chris Bloch 32 male 1811.2
5 Kyle Owen 30.33 male 1716.68
6 Dave Erickson 30 male 1698
7 Michael Tarascio 27 male 1528.2
8 Graham Hess 24 male 1358.4
9 Anthony Guagliano 20.33 male 1150.68
10 Justin Maletic 19.33 male 1094.08

Female Final's Results

Competitor Finals M/F Total Points
Competitor Finals M/F Total Points
1 Sierra Blair-Coyle 37 female 2642.91
2 Rachael Farmer 32.67 female 2333.61
3 Jill Carpenter 26.33 female 1880.75
4 Morgan Wukadinovich 14.67 female 1047.88
5 Cherie Faycon 12.67 female 905.02
6 Kris Eaton 11.67 female 833.59
7 Melissa Aoki 11 female 785.73