Megacomp 8 - March 5th - Hangar 18 Upland Indoor Rock Climbing Gym

MEGACOMP 8

Thank you to staff and competitors alike for making our Hangar 18 Upland Megacomp 8 a success. Below are comp results.

See the Poster
MEGACOMP 8 PosterMEGACOMP 8 Poster

Male Results

Competitor Score M/F Division
Competitor Score M/F Division
1 Dan Beall 4680 male open
2 Craig Gilbert 4350 male open
3 Ziad Shahim 4225 male open
4 Anthony Corso 3950 male open
5 Ryan Withey 3950 male open
6 Brad Still 3905 male open
7 Matt Baker 2020 male open
8 Joe Castillo 3580 male advanced
9 Noah Voloshin 3530 male advanced
10 Chase Olssen 3150 male advanced
11 Davis Hake 3105 male advanced
12 John Eggbert 2970 male advanced
13 David Gay 2890 male advanced
14 Brook Story 2775 male advanced
15 Aaron Martinez 2725 male advanced
16 Chris Manzaneras 2715 male advanced
17 Brian Wright 2705 male advanced
18 Cooper May 2615 male advanced
19 Nathan Withey 2575 male advanced
20 Perry Ellis 2085 male advanced
21 Mike Hernandez 2015 male advanced
22 Cameron Windham 2440 male intermediate
23 Clinton Paulus 2315 male intermediate
24 Braddyn Spaccarotelli 2235 male intermediate
25 Joseph Burgess 2215 male intermediate
26 Elvis Hernandez 2175 male intermediate
27 JP Rivas 2145 male intermediate
28 Andrew Neff 2105 male intermediate
29 Alan Gonzalez 2095 male intermediate
30 Brian Nash 2085 male intermediate
31 Christian Mercene 2035 male intermediate
32 James Eggbert 1990 male intermediate
33 Robert Ycedo 1980 male intermediate
34 Sean Campbell 1965 male intermediate
35 Ben Baldovino 1855 male intermediate
36 Luke Loper 1660 male intermediate
37 Devan Milligan 1540 male intermediate
38 Josh Baldovino 1500 male intermediate
39 Matt Bohlka 1440 male intermediate
40 Jonathan Estrada 1420 male intermediate
41 Joseph Muldoon 1310 male intermediate
42 Russell Lane 1120 male intermediate
43 Paul Salvial 1075 male intermediate
44 Randy Ferguson 980 male intermediate
45 Alexander Li 710 male intermediate
46 CJ Basa 530 male recreational
47 Jake Andrews 0 male recreational
48 Cole Peck 0 male recreational
49 Ben Scholberg 0 male recreational
50 Kiet Lieng 0 male recreational

Female Results

Competitor Score M/F Division
Competitor Score M/F Division
1 Rachel Apt 2785 female open
2 Zsa Balilo 2715 female open
3 Angela Patini 2510 female open
4 Maddy Voloshin 2395 female open
5 Jamie Law 2295 female advanced
6 Brandy Robres 2230 female advanced
7 Denice Lopez 2190 female advanced
8 Cherie Faucon 2110 female advanced
9 Lisa Barnard 1960 female intermediate
10 Denisse Moctezuma 1940 female intermediate
11 Mina Goss 1680 female intermediate
12 Faith Batinich 1500 female intermediate
13 Kim Withey 1430 female intermediate
14 Lorena Lopez 1365 female intermediate
15 Chelsea Kyffin 1260 female intermediate
16 Jessica Neff 1170 female intermediate
17 Angel Martinez 800 female recreational
18 Maria Eggbert 505 female recreational
19 Eliza Espinoza 270 female recreational
20 Erica Diaz 70 female recreational