National ABS MEGACOMP 5 at Hangar 18 Upland

MEGACOMP 5 Results

Thank you to staff and competitors alike for making Southern California's biggest bouldering comp a success. Below are comp photos and results.

Photos

MEGACOMP 5 - Citizen's
Citizen's
MEGACOMP 5 - Youth
Youth

Competitor Results

Competitor Score M/F Division
Competitor Score M/F Division
1 Julian Bautista 112,832 male open
2 Garrett Gregor 108,627 male open
3 Kyle Owen 103,229 male open
4 Justin Maletic 102,652 male open
5 Charlie Andrews 100,972 male open
6 Craig Gilbert 99,879 male open
7 Ziad Shahin 95,276 male open
8 Brad Still 94,928 male open
9 Matt Baker 91,657 male open
10 Eden Axelrad 91,250 male advanced
11 Justin Bowen 88,993 male open
12 Chase Franklin 86,458 male open
13 Sierra Blair-Coyle 84,649 female open
14 Ferenc Montvai-Lako 84,619 male advanced
15 Jimmy Tam 76,338 male advanced
16 Joe Castillo 73,346 male junior
17 Zsa Balilo 71,805 female open
18 Mike Hernandez 71,566 male advanced
19 Kevin Alexander 69,926 male advanced
20 Jessica Chen 69,777 female open
21 Connor Davenport 68,266 male youth A
22 Davis Hake 66,695 male advanced
23 John Whitman 66,238 male advanced
24 Sam Dordick 64,031 male advanced
25 Kevin Goradia 62,689 male advanced
26 Ben Thomas 62,351 male advanced
27 Deanna Lapen 61,506 female open
28 Rob Dalbeck 58,255 male advanced
29 Ian Fireman 57,450 male youth B
30 David Taylor 56,853 male youth B
31 Kevin Maldonado 56,416 male advanced
32 Theo Rainbolt 56,406 male youth A
33 Jake Andrews 55,670 male advanced
34 Taylor Schmeiser 55,392 female youth A
35 Suzu Jeffery 54,398 female junior
36 Drew Gomsberg 54,358 male youth B
37 Maddy Voloshin 52,728 female youth A
38 Laurel Shimamura 52,728 female youth A
39 Byung Kim 52,469 male intermediate
40 Natlie Josephsberg 50,819 female youth C
41 Michael Patini 50,491 male youth A
42 Jaiden King 48,970 male youth B
43 Micah Jankowski 46,713 male intermediate
44 Colin Zwicker 46,306 male youth C
45 David Avalos 46,266 male intermediate
46 Ran Agregado 45,371 male intermediate
47 Cherie Faycow 44,745 female advanced
48 Steve Schectman 43,940 male masters
49 Max Gonzales 43,741 male intermediate
50 Kevin Kaler 42,776 male intermediate
51 Cole Peck 42,239 male youth B
52 Brenton Cromwell 42,081 male intermediate
53 Weston Towner 41,593 male intermediate
54 Mark D'Avino 40,182 male intermediate
55 Sara Griffith 39,208 female youth B
56 Ryan Diaz 38,363 male advanced
57 Allen Burgess 37,935 male intermediate
58 Omar Mares 37,657 male intermediate
59 Stephen Le 35,639 male masters
60 Noah Voloshin 35,301 male youth C
61 Jonathan Egbert 35,152 male youth A
62 Brian Nash 34,446 male masters
63 Daniel Lyons 34,426 male open
64 Angela Patini 34,287 female youth B
65 Dan Connelly 34,237 male intermediate
66 Rhianna Orton 33,382 female youth C
67 Alexis Barab 32,766 female intermediate
68 Isabelle Pfander 32,388 female youth C
69 Jacob Schectman 32,090 male youth A
70 Alex Rasch 31,732 female intermediate
71 Adalon Chen 31,404 male intermediate
72 Reagan Hall 30,907 female youth B
73 Dominga Opazo 30,251 female junior
74 Wes Brewer 29,406 male recreational
75 Sawyer Williams 28,024 male youth C
76 Jeffrey Mutschler 27,865 male recreational
77 Andrew Simpson 27,209 male recreational
78 Matt Yetsko 26,861 male intermediate
79 Toby Johnson 26,781 male youth C
80 Sara Pena 26,523 female youth C
81 Ricardo Alvarez 26,026 male recreational
82 Miguel Leviste 25,827 male intermediate
83 Chris Schmeiser 25,350 male youth C
84 Dave Cepeda 24,982 male recreational
85 Sungho Kang 24,972 male youth A
86 Phillip Moothart 24,843 male recreational
87 Rachel Nishball 24,127 female intermediate
88 Gary Stephens 23,829 male youth B
89 Aiden Richker 23,829 male youth A
90 Lily Boland 18,222 female youth C
91 Beth Lieblick 17,914 female recreational
92 Christie Carvana 17,725 female youth D
93 John Connor Bither 17,546 male youth D
94 Jackson Koppelman 17,506 male youth C
95 Sean Prenovost 17,064 male recreational
96 James Egbert 17,059 male youth C
97 Cory Sternlight 16,562 male youth D
98 Jack Lewis 16,224 male youth C
99 Nathan Larson 14,203 male youth C
100 Itai Axelrad 14,027 male advanced
101 Aubrey Dobbs 14,007 female youth C
102 Maximilian Park 11,830 male youth D
103 Aaron Saenz 11,651 male youth C
104 Alex Knight 10,110 male youth C
105 Ben Schectman 8,788 male youth C
106 Alex Espinosa 8,619 male youth B
107 Justin Wren 6,422 male youth D
108 Bryce Arii 5,915 male youth C
109 Faith Batinich 4,056 female youth D
110 Jake Jorgeson 3,549 male youth D
111 Kylie Cullen 1,163 female youth D
112 Sami Akiba 0 female youth C

*16 registered competitors did not turn in scorecards