• Five gyms for the price of one
  • Membership Deals
  • Hangar 18 Youth Teams
  • Group Events, Birthday Parties, Church groups, Merit Badges
  • competitions
  • MEGACOMP 9

    Our latest installment in the ABS competition series, and it is going to be a big one. This competition is going to be held in our Upland gym, and is a redpoint format bouldering competition. MEGACOMP 9 will have all of the fantastic setting, all of the killer new shapes from Climb-It Holds, all of the great prizes, and all of the awesome climbing that the MEGACOMP series has become so well known for. To check out the competition schedule, click here, or simply call us to preregister today at (909) 931-5991.


    The Details

    Must have completed Hangar 18 Waiver

    Date: Saturday October 8, 2011

    Location: Hangar 18 Upland

    Schedule:

    8AM - 9AM.......Youth Registration
    9AM - NOON.......Youth Red-Point Competition
    NOON - 1PM.......Adult Registration
    1PM - 4PM.......Adult Red-Point Competition

    Price: $35 - Preregistration

    Price: $40 - At the Door (ABS Fee Not Included)

    Call (909) 931-5991 Today to Preregister

    See the Poster
    MEGACOMP Nine PosterMEGACOMP Nine Poster

    Adult Male Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Dan Beall 5806 male open
    2 Charlie Andrews 5417 male open
    3 Matthew Hulet 5143 male open
    4 Brad Still 4958 male open
    5 Craig Gilbert 4930 male open
    6 Ryan Withey 4791 male open
    7 David Quatro 4462 male open
    8 Mike Hernandez 4374 male open
    9 Albert Lee 4295 male open
    10 Kevin Alexander 4263 male open
    11 Robert Dalbeck 4240 male open
    12 Peter Keding 4197 male open
    13 Billy Jacks 4073 male advanced
    14 Kevin Britz 4073 male advanced
    15 Mike Tarascio 4004 male advanced
    16 Aaron Martinez 3990 male advanced
    17 Tobin Sanson 3817 male advanced
    18 Adalon Chen 3629 male advanced
    19 Blain Wilson 3524 male advanced
    20 Chris Forte 3510 male advanced
    21 Cristian Rivera 3475 male advanced
    22 Ed Yank 3384 male intermediate
    23 Joe Burgess 3343 male intermediate
    24 Shane Costa 3322 male intermediate
    25 JJ Tung 3310 male intermediate
    26 Clinton Paulus 3232 male intermediate
    27 Billy Chase 3226 male intermediate
    28 Donald Tan 3177 male intermediate
    29 Joe Andreatta 3059 male intermediate
    30 Anthony Vu 2878 male intermediate
    31 Brendan Pullin 2835 male intermediate
    32 Brian Nash 2787 male intermediate
    33 Ran Agregado 2774 male recreational
    34 Luke Loper 2606 male recreational
    35 Mike Mackey 2563 male recreational
    36 Jake Harris 2447 male recreational
    37 Brian Troutner 2237 male recreational
    38 Greg Owens 1963 male recreational
    39 Ralph Colbert 1669 male recreational
    40 Patrick Pullin 681 male recreational
    41 Michael Bautista 473 male recreational
    42 Ziad Shahin 0 male recreational

    Adult Female Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Maddy Voloshin 4671 female open
    2 Zsa Balilo 4601 female open
    3 Kristina Labouff 4253 female open
    4 Brandy Robres 3642 female advanced
    5 Lisa Barnard 3274 female advanced
    6 Anna Martinez 3225 female advanced
    7 Denis Montazuma 3074 female advanced
    8 Cherie Faucon 2933 female advanced
    9 Rin Rawson 2634 female intermediate
    10 Alyse Felton 2377 female intermediate
    11 Natalie Pao 1432 female intermediate
    12 Alanna Weisberg 1223 female intermediate
    13 Lisa Darcy 1168 female intermediate
    14 June Yi 861 female recreational

    Youth Male Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Ben Vincent 3886 male Youth A
    2 David Patterson 3879 male Youth A
    3 Pablo Saunders 3871 male Youth A
    4 Mark Blocker 3739 male Youth A
    5 Quentin Allison 3511 male Youth A
    6 Wyatt Hemerson 3462 male Youth A
    7 Ryan Mongiello 3392 male Youth A
    8 Ryan Rusa 2050 male Youth A
    9 Jacob McNulty 1856 male Youth A
    10 Derek Vetter 1 male Youth A
    11 Noah Volashin 4254 male Youth B
    12 Tommy Lutz 4031 male Youth B
    13 Jeffy March 3649 male Youth B
    14 Max Matles 3504 male Youth B
    15 Toby Johnson 3448 male Youth B
    16 Tyler Waldon 3274 male Youth B
    17 Ben Baldovino 3154 male Youth B
    18 Santiago Roman 3112 male Youth B
    19 James Egbert 3093 male Youth B
    20 Tanner Blocker 2968 male Youth B
    21 Josh Baldovino 2697 male Youth B
    22 Hunter Hoebel 2544 male Youth B
    23 Nathan Withey 2261 male Youth B
    24 Ryan Fragomeni 2016 male Youth B
    25 Arron Saenz 1069 male Youth B
    26 William Barrick 2426 male Youth C
    27 Maximillian Park 2377 male Youth C
    28 Alex Arsenberger 2139 male Youth C
    29 Conner Bithan 1905 male Youth C
    30 Sebastian Pfander 1515 male Youth C
    31 Evan Barda 1269 male Youth C
    32 Arron Dahl 1209 male Youth C
    33 Harrison Mayesh 681 male Youth C
    34 Corentin Vergnolle 233 male Youth D
    35 Jon Egbert 3830 male Junior
    36 Noah Shalakman 2041 male Junior

    Youth Female Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Angela Patini 3975 female Youth A
    2 Sara Griffith 3552 female Youth A
    3 Natalie Joseberg 4601 female Youth B
    4 Sarah Pearce 4226 female Youth B
    5 Sami Akiba 3983 female Youth B
    6 Eva Bombeck 3866 female Youth B
    7 Rhianna Orton 3219 female Youth B
    8 Isabelle Pfander 3115 female Youth B
    9 Lilly Bolamd 3045 female Youth B
    10 Jessica Capaldo 2927 female Youth B
    11 Kavanaugh Kaji 2225 female Youth B
    12 Breanna Vincent 1829 female Youth B
    13 Faith Batinich 3233 female Youth C
    14 Christie Caruana 2982 female Youth C
    15 Elizabeth Endo 2746 female Youth C
    16 Lily Travis 2002 female Youth C
    17 Emma Linklater 972 female Youth C
    18 Stella Blue Joseberg 529 female Youth C
    19 Carla Mackessy 275 female Youth C
    20 Mina Goss 3080 female Youth D
    21 Jessice March 2301 female Youth D
    22 Karina Blocker 902 female Youth D
    23 Mattie Voga 775 female Youth D
    24 Mallory Martinez 445 female Youth D
    25 Brooke Bessen 2753 female Junior