• Five gyms for the price of one
  • Membership Deals
  • Hangar 18 Youth Teams
  • Group Events, Birthday Parties, Church groups, Merit Badges
  • competitions
  • MONSTERCOMP Results

    Thank you to staff and competitors alike for making our Hangar 18 South Bay Monstercomp a success. Below are comp photos and results.

    Photos

    Monster Comp 2009

    Competitor Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Garrett Gregor 101,827 male open
    2 Kyle Owen 99,670 male open
    3 Daniel Beall 95,942 male open
    4 Charles Andrews 93,019 male open
    5 Michael Tarascio 84,708 male advanced
    6 Colan Bell 81,368 male advanced
    7 Daniel Lyous 76,954 male youth A
    8 Kevin Maldouac 76,030 male advanced
    9 Robert Dalbeck 72,948 male advanced
    10 Eden Axelrad 72,660 male advanced
    11 AJ Retke 71,278 male youth A
    12 Deanna Lapen 71,238 female advanced
    13 Jessica Chen 71,119 female advanced
    14 Joe Castillo 70,244 male junior
    15 Michael Mcgee 68,922 male youth B
    16 Johnathan Orozco 67,401 male advanced
    17 Jill Carpenter 63,872 female advanced
    18 Byung Kim 63,653 male advanced
    19 Kevin Gorudia 62,868 male advanced
    20 Valerie Hooper 62,321 female youth B
    21 Laurel Shimamura 59,279 female youth A
    22 Ian Fireman 57,778 male youth B
    23 Natalie Rose Josefsberg 57,241 female youth C
    24 Suzu Jeffery 57,231 female junior
    25 Eva Bombeck 53,036 female youth C
    26 Taylor Schmeiser 49,994 female youth A
    27 Ethan Wilcox 49,467 male intermediate
    28 Becca Saag 47,469 female junior
    29 Ran Agregado 46,882 male intermediate
    30 May Parsey 45,928 female junior
    31 Theo Rainbolt 45,769 male youth A
    32 Jonathan Egbert 45,411 male youth A
    33 Regan Hall 43,403 female youth B
    34 Dominga Opazo 42,717 female junior
    35 Cherie Faucon 42,518 female intermediate
    36 Justin Rawls 41,554 male intermediate
    37 Stella Blue Josefsberg 39,864 female youth D
    38 Chris Schmeiser 39,516 male youth C
    39 Isabelle Pfander 38,884 female youth C
    40 Brian Nash 38,502 male masters
    41 Leo Popovic 37,826 male intermediate
    42 Sara Pena 34,416 female youth C
    43 Rhianna Orton 33,959 female youth C
    44 Sawyer Williams 32,279 male youth C
    45 Connor Murphy 31,941 male intermediate
    46 Gary Stephens 31,255 male youth B
    47 Sara Griffith 30,927 female youth B
    48 Christie Carvana 30,539 female youth D
    49 Toby Johnson 29,744 male youth C
    50 Aidam Richker 29,406 male youth A
    51 Natalie Tomasik 28,561 female youth A
    52 Joshua Berube 27,378 male youth B
    53 Ethan Woldenber 26,493 male youth D
    54 Oscar Guzman 26,334 male intermediate
    55 Matthew Sample 25,976 male youth C
    56 Maximilian Park 25,598 male youth D
    57 Itai Axelrad 24,664 male recreational
    58 Kristi Miller 24,336 female recreational
    59 Kelly Berube 23,491 female youth C
    60 Lily Boland 23,232 female youth C
    61 James Egbert 23,083 male youth C
    62 Conor Bither 22,795 male youth D
    63 Koppelman Jackson 22,447 male youth C
    64 Robert Boswell 21,264 male junior
    65 Bryce Arii 16,055 male youth C
    66 Aubrey Dobbs 13,311 female youth C
    67 Jake Jorgensen 9,444 male youth D
    68 Faith Batinich 8,241 female youth D
    69 Justin Wren 7,933 male youth D
    70 Jami Akiba 0 female youth C