• Five gyms for the price of one
  • Membership Deals
  • Hangar 18 Youth Teams
  • Group Events, Birthday Parties, Church groups, Merit Badges
  • competitions
  • Riverside Rodeo

    Join us for the first of three setter comps at Hangar 18 Riverside on Friday May 14th at 4pm. Come get your groove on at the Riverside Rodeo, part one of the Hangar Throwdown Series.

    see the flyer
    Riverside Rodeo at Hangar 18 Riverside

    Men's Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Michael Bautista 45,113 male comp
    2 Craig Gilbert 38,018 male comp
    3 Johnny Gonzales 36,900 male comp
    4 Enrico Tapavicza 33,457 male comp
    5 Brad Still 31,104 male comp
    6 Davis Hake 30,243 male comp
    7 Kevin Alexander 26,336 male comp
    8 Nick Ciotti 26,191 male comp
    9 Rob Dalbeck 25,471 male comp
    10 Michael Patini 25,383 male comp
    11 TJ Worthington 25,304 male comp
    12 Joe Castillo 25,044 male comp
    13 Mark Paras 24,877 male comp
    14 Aaron de la Cruz 24,333 male comp
    15 John Whitman 24,293 male comp
    16 Aaron Martinez 22,960 male comp
    17 Justin Bowen 20,537 male comp
    18 Kevin Lawrence 19,999 male comp
    19 Steve Schechtman 19,633 male comp
    20 Andy Scherer 19,020 male comp
    21 Michael Lin 18,813 male comp
    22 Scott Triche 17,958 male comp
    23 Nathan Withey 16,246 male comp
    24 Ryan Withey 16,244 male comp
    25 Obiel Hernandez 15,644 male comp
    26 Dustin Thompson 14,643 male comp
    27 Peter Yim 14,611 male comp
    28 Brook Story 14,508 male comp
    29 Elvis Hernandez 13,746 male comp
    30 Tony Yothsackda 13,637 male comp
    31 Brian Nash 11,893 male comp
    32 Victor Acevedo 11,198 male comp
    33 Ben Schechtman 10,275 male comp
    34 Robert Ycedo 9,735 male comp
    35 David Patterson 9,373 male comp
    36 David Gay 9,020 male comp
    37 Devan Diaz 5,256 male comp
    38 Cash Bundy 4,175 male comp
    39 Marlon Jackson 4,085 male comp
    40 Logan Caress 1,755 male comp

    *competitors who did not turn in score cards are excluded from results.

    Women's Results

    Competitor Score M/F Division
    Competitor Score M/F Division
    1 Zsa Balilo 27,326 female comp
    2 Angela Patini 22,137 female comp
    3 Cherie Faucon 17,899 female comp
    4 Rhianna Orton 16,695 female comp
    5 Lauren Walz 15,903 female comp
    6 Melissa Gibson 15,898 female comp
    7 Rupa Hulet 15,796 female comp
    8 Tera Cobb 14,643 female comp
    9 Bonnie Le 14,640 female comp
    10 Natalie Duran 14,551 female comp
    11 Sarah Trulson 112,82 female comp
    12 Alisha Seabert 8,762 female comp
    13 Ana Martinez 8,394 female comp
    14 Bree Jarrett 6,735 female comp
    15 Madison Coleman 6,528 female comp
    16 Mikayla Coleman 6,362 female comp
    17 Breanna Diaz 5,285 female comp
    18 Mattie Vouga 4,503 female comp
    19 Mallory Martinez 3,834 female comp
    20 Amanda Anderson 3,585 female comp
    21 Erica Diaz 3,278 female comp
    22 Devin Ghidella 3,113 female comp

    *competitors who did not turn in score cards are excluded from results.